1003 E Wood St Camp Point, IL 62320
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,640
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 E Wood St, Camp Point, IL 62320 and is currently estimated at $391,296, approximately $107 per square foot. 1003 E Wood St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Central Elementary Grade School, Central 3-4 Middle School, and Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Disselhorst Scott A and Disselhorst Mia T
Bought by
Disselhorst Scott A and Disselhorst Mia T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Wharton Ivan E and Wharton Betty F
Bought by
Disselhorst Scott A and Disselhorst Mia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,279
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disselhorst Scott A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Disselhorst Scott A | $273,000 | Title Center |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Disselhorst Scott A | $279,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,719 | $114,260 | $13,220 | $101,040 |
| 2024 | $5,719 | $105,800 | $12,240 | $93,560 |
| 2023 | $5,350 | $98,530 | $11,400 | $87,130 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $93,660 | $10,840 | $82,820 |
| 2021 | $5,002 | $90,990 | $10,530 | $80,460 |
| 2020 | $5,761 | $95,840 | $10,250 | $85,590 |
| 2019 | $5,629 | $92,500 | $9,890 | $82,610 |
| 2018 | $4,823 | $89,800 | $9,600 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $4,722 | $87,160 | $9,320 | $77,840 |
| 2016 | $5,531 | $93,000 | $8,730 | $84,270 |
| 2015 | $5,428,680 | $93,000 | $8,730 | $84,270 |
| 2012 | $5,240 | $91,660 | $8,500 | $83,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map