1003 Edmonds Ct Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $3,363,000 - $3,698,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$2,325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Edmonds Ct, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,505,431, approximately $2,324 per square foot. 1003 Edmonds Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including West Valley Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Mattice Jack S and Mattice Elizabeth L
Bought by
Teo Tat Jin and Teo Leilei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,440
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$3,462,991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teo Tat Jin | $450,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teo Tat Jin | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,753 | $850,572 | $488,599 | $361,973 |
| 2024 | $9,753 | $833,895 | $479,019 | $354,876 |
| 2023 | $9,703 | $817,545 | $469,627 | $347,918 |
| 2022 | $9,784 | $801,516 | $460,419 | $341,097 |
| 2021 | $9,699 | $785,801 | $451,392 | $334,409 |
| 2020 | $9,590 | $777,745 | $446,764 | $330,981 |
| 2019 | $9,381 | $762,496 | $438,004 | $324,492 |
| 2018 | $9,168 | $747,546 | $429,416 | $318,130 |
| 2017 | $9,123 | $732,890 | $420,997 | $311,893 |
| 2016 | $8,861 | $718,521 | $412,743 | $305,778 |
| 2015 | $8,811 | $707,729 | $406,544 | $301,185 |
| 2014 | $8,360 | $673,867 | $398,581 | $275,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map