1526 Wright Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,842,000 - $3,503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$2,209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1526 Wright Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,145,732, approximately $2,209 per square foot. 1526 Wright Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including West Valley Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Wang Qi
Bought by
Wang Qi and Li Lu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,404
Interest Rate
2.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,867,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Wang Qi and Li Lu
Bought by
Wang Qi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,000
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Wang Qi and Li Lu
Bought by
Wang Qi and Li Lu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Dorff Jo Ann
Bought by
Wang Qi and Li Lu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Seats Opal M
Bought by
Seats Opal M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Qi | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wang Qi | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wang Qi | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wang Qi | $902,000 | None Available | |
| Seats Opal M | -- | -- | |
| Seats Opal M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Qi | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Qi | $413,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Qi | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Qi | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,299 | $1,163,987 | $931,194 | $232,793 |
| 2024 | $13,299 | $1,141,165 | $912,936 | $228,229 |
| 2023 | $13,233 | $1,118,790 | $895,036 | $223,754 |
| 2022 | $13,250 | $1,096,854 | $877,487 | $219,367 |
| 2021 | $13,136 | $1,075,348 | $860,282 | $215,066 |
| 2020 | $12,987 | $1,064,322 | $851,461 | $212,861 |
| 2019 | $12,701 | $1,043,454 | $834,766 | $208,688 |
| 2018 | $12,409 | $1,022,996 | $818,399 | $204,597 |
| 2017 | $12,349 | $1,002,938 | $802,352 | $200,586 |
| 2016 | $11,996 | $983,273 | $786,620 | $196,653 |
| 2015 | $11,928 | $968,505 | $774,805 | $193,700 |
| 2014 | $11,636 | $949,534 | $759,628 | $189,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map