Estimated Value: $643,000 - $784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 El Vallecito, Vista, CA 92083 and is currently estimated at $734,333, approximately $576 per square foot. 1003 El Vallecito is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Maryland Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Garza Manuel and Garza Edna B
Bought by
Cruz Lucia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,404
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$626,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1993
Sold by
Mission Fcu
Bought by
Garza Manuel and Garza Edna B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,494
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1993
Sold by
Hawthorne Financial Corp
Bought by
Mission Fcu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Lucia B | $285,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Garza Manuel | $119,500 | Union Land Title Co | |
| Mission Fcu | $87,166 | Union Land Title Company | |
| -- | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Lucia B | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garza Manuel | $119,494 | |
| Closed | Cruz Lucia B | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,109 | $412,756 | $217,240 | $195,516 |
| 2024 | $5,109 | $404,664 | $212,981 | $191,683 |
| 2023 | $5,003 | $396,730 | $208,805 | $187,925 |
| 2022 | $4,990 | $388,952 | $204,711 | $184,241 |
| 2021 | $4,880 | $381,327 | $200,698 | $180,629 |
| 2020 | $4,851 | $377,418 | $198,641 | $178,777 |
| 2019 | $4,783 | $370,019 | $194,747 | $175,272 |
| 2018 | $4,580 | $362,765 | $190,929 | $171,836 |
| 2017 | $4,507 | $355,653 | $187,186 | $168,467 |
| 2016 | $4,403 | $348,680 | $183,516 | $165,164 |
| 2015 | $4,231 | $330,000 | $173,000 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | $3,661 | $280,000 | $147,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map