1003 Elkay Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $716,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,247
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Elkay Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $663,709, approximately $204 per square foot. 1003 Elkay Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Lari Richard L and Hacker Gail J
Bought by
Richard Lari And Gail Hacker Living Trust and Lari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Roderick Jensen and Roderick Julie M
Bought by
Lari Richard L and Hacker Gail J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Lari And Gail Hacker Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lari Richard L | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History