1003 Porter Ave Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Porter Ave, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $165,571, approximately $129 per square foot. 1003 Porter Ave is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Pate Early Childhood Center, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Jenkins Edvert L
Bought by
Mccullah Terrie and Mccullah Glenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,203
Interest Rate
3.61%
Estimated Equity
$141,368
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullah Terrie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccullah Terrie | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 | $15,810 | $2,360 | $13,450 |
| 2024 | $731 | $14,500 | $2,360 | $12,140 |
| 2023 | $727 | $14,500 | $2,360 | $12,140 |
| 2022 | $682 | $13,610 | $2,360 | $11,250 |
| 2021 | $683 | $13,610 | $2,360 | $11,250 |
| 2020 | $647 | $12,770 | $1,520 | $11,250 |
| 2019 | $636 | $12,770 | $1,520 | $11,250 |
| 2018 | $635 | $12,770 | $1,520 | $11,250 |
| 2017 | $632 | $12,770 | $1,520 | $11,250 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,670 | $1,520 | $10,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,670 | $1,520 | $10,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,670 | $1,520 | $10,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map