1003 Sayers Dr Tallahassee, FL 32305
South Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Sayers Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32305 and is currently estimated at $170,036, approximately $121 per square foot. 1003 Sayers Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Pineview Elementary School, R. Frank Nims Middle School, and James Rickards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Pittman Patricia Ann
Bought by
Pittman Patricia Ann and Gray Wanda Eloise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Holliday James B and Holliday James B
Bought by
Pittman Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Costa Willie G and Elaine Costa M
Bought by
Holliday James B and Gray Wanda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,562
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Patricia Ann | $26,500 | None Available | |
| Pittman Patricia | $64,000 | -- | |