1008 Sayers Dr Tallahassee, FL 32305
South Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,076 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Sayers Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32305 and is currently estimated at $157,519, approximately $129 per square foot. 1008 Sayers Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Pineview Elementary School, R. Frank Nims Middle School, and James Rickards High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $51,057 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $474 | $49,618 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $448 | $48,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $409 | $46,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $392 | $45,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $374 | $44,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $359 | $43,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $346 | $42,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $333 | $42,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $321 | $41,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $311 | $40,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $311 | $40,598 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map