10030 S 1st St Mayer, AZ 86333
Mayer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,294 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10030 S 1st St, Mayer, AZ 86333 and is currently estimated at $245,574, approximately $174 per square foot. 10030 S 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Mayer Elementary School and Mayer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Donnell Nancy Kay and Morrison Nancy Kay
Bought by
Morrison Jason Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Jason Andrew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $748 | $18,654 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $701 | $18,383 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $696 | $19,405 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $696 | $15,647 | $1,241 | $14,406 |
| 2022 | $677 | $12,359 | $904 | $11,455 |
| 2021 | $709 | $11,878 | $773 | $11,105 |
| 2020 | $683 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $678 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $653 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $635 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $607 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map