12765 E Main St Humboldt, AZ 86329
Mayer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12765 E Main St, Humboldt, AZ 86329 and is currently estimated at $172,320, approximately $99 per square foot. 12765 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Mayer Elementary School and Mayer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Lanette Kay Root Living Trust
Bought by
Bell Churchill Gary and Nease Alice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Root Lanette Kay
Bought by
Root Lanette Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Bennett Bruce
Bought by
Root Lanette Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Sorensen Evelyn M and Sorensen Evelyn
Bought by
Bennett Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Churchill Gary | $190,000 | Yavapai Title Agency | |
| Root Lanette Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Root Lanette Kay | $155,000 | Yavapai Title | |
| Bennett Bruce | $50,000 | Yavapai Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Root Lanette Kay | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $489 | $11,744 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $458 | $11,503 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $455 | $10,497 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $455 | $9,036 | $1,310 | $7,726 |
| 2022 | $442 | $7,231 | $958 | $6,273 |
| 2021 | $463 | $7,070 | $819 | $6,251 |
| 2020 | $446 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $443 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map