10030 Victoria Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $627,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10030 Victoria Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $577,103, approximately $628 per square foot. 10030 Victoria Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Baresich George J and Baresich Billie M
Bought by
George & Billie Baresich Family Trust Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Baresich George J
Bought by
Baresich George J and Baresich Billie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,606
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$486,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Baresich George J and Baresich Billie M
Bought by
Baresich George J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Baresich Billie M
Bought by
Baresich George J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Lydia Bailey Susan and Lydia Susan Lydia
Bought by
Baresich George J and Baresich Billie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,050
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George & Billie Baresich Family Trust Of | -- | None Available | |
| Baresich George J | -- | Fnt | |
| Baresich George J | -- | Fidelity National Financial | |
| Baresich George J | -- | -- | |
| Baresich George J | $110,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baresich George J | $174,000 | |
| Closed | Baresich George J | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Baresich George J | $46,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $169,039 | $92,205 | $76,834 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $162,477 | $88,626 | $73,851 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $159,292 | $86,889 | $72,403 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $156,170 | $85,186 | $70,984 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $154,570 | $84,313 | $70,257 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $151,540 | $82,660 | $68,880 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $148,570 | $81,039 | $67,531 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $145,657 | $79,450 | $66,207 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $142,802 | $77,893 | $64,909 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $140,659 | $76,724 | $63,935 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $137,906 | $75,222 | $62,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map