10031 Arleta Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $521,295 - $1,074,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10031 Arleta Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $824,074, approximately $402 per square foot. 10031 Arleta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sharp Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1995
Sold by
Conte Frank and Conte Gloria
Bought by
Pena Cesar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Cesar | $133,000 | Title Land |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pena Cesar | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,866 | $284,349 | $60,190 | $224,159 |
| 2024 | $3,866 | $278,774 | $59,010 | $219,764 |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $273,308 | $57,853 | $215,455 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $267,950 | $56,719 | $211,231 |
| 2021 | $3,587 | $262,697 | $55,607 | $207,090 |
| 2020 | $3,616 | $260,004 | $55,037 | $204,967 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $185,847 | $53,958 | $131,889 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $182,203 | $52,900 | $129,303 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $175,130 | $50,847 | $124,283 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $172,501 | $50,084 | $122,417 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $169,123 | $49,103 | $120,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map