Estimated Value: $138,000 - $145,063
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10031 Highway 492 E, Union, MS 39365 and is currently estimated at $141,766, approximately $88 per square foot. 10031 Highway 492 E is a home located in Neshoba County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Bouchillon Tiffany Daniel Thomas
Bought by
Spangler Jason Taylor and Spangler Leanne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Pugh June S
Bought by
Thomas Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,995
Interest Rate
4.26%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spangler Jason Taylor | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Tiffany | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Tiffany | $68,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |