10035 Haledon Ave Unit 2 Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $582,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10035 Haledon Ave Unit 2, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $556,702, approximately $394 per square foot. 10035 Haledon Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio San Gabriel Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Minor Hazel and Perumean Hazel A Kardashian
Bought by
Dewitt Roy and Dewitt Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt Roy | $165,000 | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $280,413 | $101,792 | $178,621 |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $274,916 | $99,797 | $175,119 |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $269,527 | $97,841 | $171,686 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $264,243 | $95,923 | $168,320 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $259,063 | $94,043 | $165,020 |
| 2019 | $3,195 | $251,380 | $91,254 | $160,126 |
| 2018 | $3,060 | $246,452 | $89,465 | $156,987 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $236,884 | $85,992 | $150,892 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $233,327 | $84,701 | $148,626 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $228,757 | $83,042 | $145,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map