$999,900
PRE-FORECLOSURE The borrower is in default on their loan obligation and/or the bank or lender has initiated foreclosure proceedings. This property is occupied, do not disturb the occupants. Trespassing is a criminal offense.

10431 Lesterford Ave Downey, CA 90241

Estimated payment $6,016/month

Total Views 33,340
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,633 Sq Ft
$612 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Downey High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Nestled in the prestigious North East Downey neighborhood, this charming corner-lot home offers the perfect blend of comfort and elegance. Step inside to a spacious formal living room, perfect for gatherings, and a beautifully designed kitchen complete with a large island featuring a built-in stove, granite countertops, and wood cabinetry under soft recessed lighting. Adjacent is a cozy family room ideal for entertaining, ensuring a seamless flow of space throughout. The home boasts three generously sized bedrooms with ample storage, three bathrooms, and an indoor laundry area adds to your daily convenience. Outside, unwind in the expansive backyard, featuring a refreshing pool and plenty of space for outdoor fun. Completing this home is an attached two-car garage, making it both practical and inviting. Centrally located near the 605fwy, schools, and your favorite eateries. Don’t miss your opportunity to make this dream home yours.

Listing Agent

Luther Sanchez

Century 21 Allstars Brokerage Phone: 562-755-9387 License #01226461 Listed on: 11/06/2024

Century 21 Allstars

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 8,903 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned DOR17500*

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,633 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Tax Tract Number 17563
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6287004007
  • $556 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

8,903 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: DOR17500*
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 6287004007
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1633.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 612.31
  • Room Type: Living Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Storm Drains

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8903.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2044

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8903.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 5510.01
  • Tax Lot: 24
  • Tax Tract Number: 17563
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 556.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,198 $650,612 $469,778 $180,834
2024 $8,198 $637,856 $460,567 $177,289
2023 $7,921 $625,350 $451,537 $173,813
2022 $5,361 $423,013 $303,474 $119,539
2021 $5,240 $414,720 $297,524 $117,196
2019 $5,109 $402,421 $288,700 $113,721
2018 $4,908 $394,532 $283,040 $111,492
2017 $4,825 $386,797 $277,491 $109,306
2016 $4,756 $379,213 $272,050 $107,163
2015 $4,690 $373,518 $267,964 $105,554
2014 $4,431 $366,202 $262,715 $103,487
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $999,900 0.0% $612 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Off Market $999,900 -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $999,900 0.0% $612 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Off Market $999,900 -- --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Sale $999,900 0.0% $612 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Off Market $999,900 -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $999,900 0.0% $612 / Sq Ft
10/25/2025 10/25/25 Off Market $999,900 -- --
10/25/2025 10/25/25 For Sale $999,900 0.0% $612 / Sq Ft
01/07/2025 01/07/25 Off Market $999,900 -- --
01/07/2025 01/07/25 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2024 12/18/24 For Sale $999,900 0.0% $612 / Sq Ft
12/16/2024 12/16/24 Off Market $999,900 -- --
12/16/2024 12/16/24 For Sale $999,900 0.0% $612 / Sq Ft
11/19/2024 11/19/24 Off Market $999,900 -- --
11/06/2024 11/06/24 For Sale $999,900 -- $612 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- California Best Title Company
Grant Deed -- California Best Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Wfg National Title Company
Grant Deed $357,500 Lawyers Title Company
Grant Deed $760,000 United Title Glendale
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Ticor Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Ticor Title
Corporate Deed $215,000 Chicago Title