11010 Studebaker Rd Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $836,000 - $1,890,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11010 Studebaker Rd, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,128,820, approximately $761 per square foot. 11010 Studebaker Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Studebaker Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Arvizu Carlos R
Bought by
Carlos R Arvizu Separate Property Revocable T and Arvizu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Arvizu Alejandro D and Arvizu Ana M
Bought by
Arvizu Carlos R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Arvizu Alejandro D
Bought by
Arvizu Alejandro D and Arvizu Ana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Arvizu Omar
Bought by
Arvizu Alejandro D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Mulhearn Bruce T
Bought by
Arvizu Omar and Arvizu Alejandro D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Alcala Juan and Emmit W Williams Living Trust
Bought by
Mulhearn Bruce T and Grasmere Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Alcala Juan and The Emmitt W Williams Living T
Bought by
Alcala Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Williams Emmitt W
Bought by
Williams Emmitt W and Emmitt W Williams Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Williams Emmitt W
Bought by
Williams Emmitt W and The Emmitt W Williams Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos R Arvizu Separate Property Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arvizu Carlos R | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Arvizu Alejandro D | -- | None Available | |
| Arvizu Alejandro D | -- | Orange Coast Title Co Socal | |
| Arvizu Omar | $355,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Mulhearn Bruce T | $72,601 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Alcala Juan | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Emmitt W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Williams Emmitt W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Williams Emmitt W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arvizu Alejandro D | $311,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Arvizu Omar | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Emmitt W | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,635 | $519,329 | $318,025 | $201,304 |
| 2024 | $6,375 | $509,147 | $311,790 | $197,357 |
| 2023 | $6,249 | $499,165 | $305,677 | $193,488 |
| 2022 | $6,098 | $489,379 | $299,684 | $189,695 |
| 2021 | $5,926 | $479,784 | $293,808 | $185,976 |
| 2019 | $5,826 | $465,556 | $285,095 | $180,461 |
| 2018 | $5,704 | $456,428 | $279,505 | $176,923 |
| 2017 | $5,140 | $408,210 | $274,025 | $134,185 |
| 2016 | $4,476 | $360,413 | $273,305 | $87,108 |
| 2015 | $4,335 | $355,000 | $269,200 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $4,037 | $316,671 | $212,159 | $104,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map