10037 Summitside Ln Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $699,773 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10037 Summitside Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $726,193, approximately $560 per square foot. 10037 Summitside Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Baker Leslie Anne and Leslie Anne Baker Trust
Bought by
Baker Leslie Anne and Leslie Anne Baker Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Reed Roy
Bought by
Livi Reed Roy Arthur and Livi Roy Arthur Reed Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Baker Leslie Anne
Bought by
Baker Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Baker Leslie Anne
Bought by
Baker Leslie Anne and Reed Roy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Outstanding Balance
$151,327
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$574,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Hector John F and Hector Irene E
Bought by
Baker Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Outstanding Balance
$151,327
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$574,866
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Leslie Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Livi Reed Roy Arthur | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Leslie | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Leslie Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Leslie | $400,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Leslie | $249,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,515 | $516,474 | $275,801 | $240,673 |
| 2024 | $6,515 | $506,348 | $270,394 | $235,954 |
| 2023 | $6,314 | $496,421 | $265,093 | $231,328 |
| 2022 | $6,216 | $486,689 | $259,896 | $226,793 |
| 2021 | $6,151 | $477,147 | $254,800 | $222,347 |
| 2020 | $5,713 | $455,000 | $290,000 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $5,616 | $445,000 | $200,000 | $245,000 |
| 2018 | $5,270 | $420,000 | $189,000 | $231,000 |
| 2017 | $5,019 | $400,000 | $180,000 | $220,000 |
| 2016 | $4,353 | $350,000 | $158,000 | $192,000 |
| 2015 | $4,378 | $350,000 | $158,000 | $192,000 |
| 2014 | $3,625 | $285,000 | $129,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map