$875,000

9931 Knollview Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977

Estimated payment $5,156/month

Total Views 12,302
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$540 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This home sits near the end of S. Barcelona, very close to the mountain, enjoy the serenity and beautiful views of the mountain on the huge deck in the large backyard. Newly painted throughout, with new high quality vinyl flooring and new 3" baseboards, new blinds and verticals. Kitchen has upgraded cabinets, and countertops. There is a brick wood burning fireplace in the living room, a sperate dining room, and family room off the kitchen. The are 4 bedrooms, two full baths, and inside laundry room. Newer heating and A/C. This is a very sought after area with two parks each with beautiful pools, clubhouse, basketball courts, tennis courts, lots of greenbelt area and playground. There are three schools within walking distance.

Listing Agent

Marian Brooker

Mt Helix Property Management Brokerage Email: marianbrooker@gmail.com License #00631943 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 7,786 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $197 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Planned Development

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Fireplace With Gas Starter
  • Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Mountain Views
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 916
  • Tax Tract Number 7126
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5055404900
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Rancho San Diego Association, Phone Number (619) 464-1221

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

7,786 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$197 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5055404900
  • Year Built: 1976
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1620.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 540.12
  • Room Type: Attic, Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room, Primary Bathroom

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Fence: No
  • Pool Features: Association, In Ground, Community, Private
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: No
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Gas, Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Sport Court, Management, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Trash, Clubhouse, Recreational Park
  • Association Fee: 197.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Rancho San Diego Association
  • Phone: 619-464-1221
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Mountainous, Foothills, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Park

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Level, Park Nearby, Front Yard, Back Yard, Planned Unit Development
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7786.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1787

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7786.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 832

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 916
  • Tax Tract Number: 007126

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,517 $248,789 $100,855 $147,934
2024 $3,517 $243,912 $98,878 $145,034
2023 $3,403 $239,131 $96,940 $142,191
2022 $3,340 $234,443 $95,040 $139,403
2021 $3,312 $229,847 $93,177 $136,670
2020 $3,175 $227,491 $92,222 $135,269
2019 $3,128 $223,031 $90,414 $132,617
2018 $3,024 $218,659 $88,642 $130,017
2017 $2,942 $214,372 $86,904 $127,468
2016 $2,829 $210,169 $85,200 $124,969
2015 $2,806 $207,013 $83,921 $123,092
2014 $2,758 $202,959 $82,278 $120,681
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $875,000 0.0% $540 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $875,000 -- $540 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $140,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PTP2601733

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 505-540-49

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.