1004 15th Ave S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
McKinley-Railroad Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,568 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
955
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 15th Ave S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $160,392, approximately $167 per square foot. 1004 15th Ave S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Inderrieden Joseph and Inderrieden Danielle
Bought by
Inderrieden Joseph and Inderrieden Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,310
Outstanding Balance
$134,310
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$26,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Lisa Lisa
Bought by
Inderrieden Joseph Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,519
Interest Rate
3.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inderrieden Joseph | $500 | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Inderrieden Joseph Joseph | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Inderrieden Joseph | $134,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Inderrieden Joseph Joseph | $80,519 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $136,700 | $25,000 | $111,700 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $134,500 | $25,000 | $109,500 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $134,500 | $25,000 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $96,500 | $25,000 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $96,500 | $25,000 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $982 | $96,500 | $25,000 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $898 | $91,800 | $25,000 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $816 | $79,600 | $25,000 | $54,600 |
| 2017 | $770 | $75,000 | $25,000 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $740 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map