1030 15th Ave S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
McKinley-Railroad Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 15th Ave S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $225,268, approximately $120 per square foot. 1030 15th Ave S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Muldoon Ryan and Muldoon Kacy
Bought by
Greathouse Jacob and Laudenbach Brandi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,700
Outstanding Balance
$195,010
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,258
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greathouse Jacob | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greathouse Jacob | $203,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $195,700 | $25,000 | $170,700 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $192,400 | $25,000 | $167,400 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $192,400 | $25,000 | $167,400 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $137,700 | $25,000 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $137,700 | $25,000 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $137,700 | $25,000 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $130,300 | $25,000 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $111,200 | $25,000 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $104,000 | $25,000 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map