1004 17th St W Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $281,628 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,886
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 17th St W, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $326,657. 1004 17th St W is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349 | $108,910 | $25,425 | $83,485 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $113,060 | $25,425 | $87,635 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $106,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $95,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $90,740 | $25,425 | $65,315 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $90,700 | $25,450 | $65,250 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $91,200 | $31,300 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $73,450 | $15,650 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $73,550 | $13,050 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $89,250 | $13,050 | $76,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $50,200 | $6,350 | $43,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map