1016 17th St W Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $326,021 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,882
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 17th St W, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $365,005. 1016 17th St W is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Brown Penny and Brown Dan
Bought by
Lynch Shandi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,388
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Clark Alan J and Clark Julie A
Bought by
Lynch Shandi and Brown Penny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Shandi | -- | Williams County Abstract Co | |
| Lynch Shandi | -- | Williams County Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Shandi | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Shandi | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $150,785 | $22,425 | $128,360 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $147,585 | $22,425 | $125,160 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $137,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $126,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $120,865 | $22,425 | $98,440 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $120,700 | $22,450 | $98,250 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $112,650 | $22,600 | $90,050 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $98,750 | $11,300 | $87,450 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $96,850 | $9,400 | $87,450 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $109,500 | $9,400 | $100,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $62,450 | $4,600 | $57,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map