1004 Bundy Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $475,033 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Bundy Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $491,758, approximately $223 per square foot. 1004 Bundy Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Cohrs Sandee
Bought by
Zaillian Cohrs Sandee and The Sandee Zaillian Cohrs Declaration Of
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,746
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Cohrs Sandee Zaillian
Bought by
Zaillian Cohrs Sandee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Cohrs Peter Douglas and Cohrs Sandee Zaillian
Bought by
Cohrs Sandee Zaillian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaillian Cohrs Sandee | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cohrs Sandee | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zaillian Cohrs Sandee | -- | None Available | |
| Cohrs Sandee Zaillian | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohrs Sandee | $178,000 | |
| Closed | Zaillian Cohrs Sandee | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohrs Sandee Zaillian | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $134,777 | $17,760 | $117,017 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $132,745 | $17,071 | $115,674 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $130,206 | $16,737 | $113,469 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $128,116 | $16,409 | $111,707 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $126,840 | $16,241 | $110,599 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $124,824 | $15,923 | $108,901 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $118,456 | $15,611 | $102,845 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $116,134 | $15,305 | $100,829 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $113,857 | $15,005 | $98,852 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $115,748 | $14,780 | $100,968 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $113,952 | $14,491 | $99,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map