1004 E 1200 Rd Lawrence, KS 66047
Estimated Value: $401,127 - $627,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 E 1200 Rd, Lawrence, KS 66047 and is currently estimated at $485,532, approximately $324 per square foot. 1004 E 1200 Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Billy Mills Middle School and Lawrence High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $41,930 | $7,935 | $33,995 |
| 2024 | $4,363 | $40,239 | $7,720 | $32,519 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $33,792 | $5,831 | $27,961 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $31,799 | $5,141 | $26,658 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $26,240 | $5,072 | $21,168 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $26,163 | $5,072 | $21,091 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $24,763 | $4,934 | $19,829 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $24,513 | $4,853 | $19,660 |
| 2017 | $2,986 | $24,580 | $4,853 | $19,727 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $23,841 | $3,105 | $20,736 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $24,662 | $3,105 | $21,557 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $23,219 | $3,105 | $20,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map