1004 E 7th Ct Panama City, FL 32401
Downtown North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 E 7th Ct, Panama City, FL 32401 and is currently estimated at $151,333, approximately $116 per square foot. 1004 E 7th Ct is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Merriam Cherry Street Elementary School, Jinks Middle School, and Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Lee Theresa A
Bought by
Lee Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Gainer Della
Bought by
Lee Theresa A and Lee Le Undra R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Theresa A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Theresa A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Theresa A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $12,628 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $477 | $18,483 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $477 | $16,803 | $9,800 | $7,003 |
| 2022 | $450 | $15,543 | $9,240 | $6,303 |
| 2021 | $442 | $15,243 | $9,240 | $6,003 |
| 2020 | $436 | $14,603 | $9,100 | $5,503 |
| 2019 | $236 | $14,603 | $9,100 | $5,503 |
| 2018 | $465 | $30,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $460 | $30,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $470 | $30,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $484 | $30,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $513 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map