1004 Eleanor Ave Saint Paul, MN 55102
West Seventh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Eleanor Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102 and is currently estimated at $394,211, approximately $351 per square foot. 1004 Eleanor Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Schell David E
Bought by
Stein Michael Louis and Stein Teresa Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Wenzel Alfred C and Wenzel Dolores M
Bought by
Schell David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Michael Louis | $215,000 | -- | |
| Schell David E | $27,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,310 | $373,200 | $40,000 | $333,200 |
| 2023 | $5,310 | $339,800 | $40,000 | $299,800 |
| 2022 | $4,556 | $322,200 | $40,000 | $282,200 |
| 2021 | $4,304 | $280,700 | $40,000 | $240,700 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $275,200 | $30,600 | $244,600 |
| 2019 | $4,322 | $265,600 | $30,600 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $256,000 | $30,600 | $225,400 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $231,800 | $30,600 | $201,200 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,344 | $214,000 | $20,800 | $193,200 |
| 2014 | $3,484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map