1004 Gassen St Luling, LA 70070
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Gassen St, Luling, LA 70070 and is currently estimated at $240,270, approximately $138 per square foot. 1004 Gassen St is a home located in St. Charles Parish with nearby schools including Luling Elementary School, R.K. Smith Middle School, and Hahnville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Kraemer Terry Meyers
Bought by
Reed Claudine Hampton Baron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,326
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,944
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Claudine Hampton Baron | $155,000 | Winters Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Claudine Hampton Baron | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $17,050 | $2,270 | $14,780 |
| 2024 | $965 | $17,050 | $2,270 | $14,780 |
| 2023 | $980 | $14,732 | $2,520 | $12,212 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $14,732 | $2,520 | $12,212 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $11,061 | $2,268 | $8,793 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $14,732 | $2,520 | $12,212 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $12,400 | $1,643 | $10,757 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $12,400 | $1,643 | $10,757 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $12,400 | $1,643 | $10,757 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $12,400 | $1,643 | $10,757 |
| 2015 | $576 | $12,400 | $1,643 | $10,757 |
| 2014 | $555 | $12,400 | $1,643 | $10,757 |
| 2013 | $557 | $12,400 | $1,643 | $10,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map