1004 Hansen Ave Pomona, CA 91766
Ganesha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,000 - $1,251,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,212
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Hansen Ave, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $1,064,000, approximately $331 per square foot. 1004 Hansen Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Westmont Elementary, Fremont Academy of Engineering and Design, and Ganesha High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $48,963 | $15,899 | $33,064 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $48,004 | $15,588 | $32,416 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $47,064 | $15,283 | $31,781 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $46,142 | $14,984 | $31,158 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $45,239 | $14,691 | $30,548 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $44,776 | $14,541 | $30,235 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $43,899 | $14,256 | $29,643 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $43,039 | $13,977 | $29,062 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $41,370 | $13,435 | $27,935 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $40,750 | $13,234 | $27,516 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $39,952 | $12,975 | $26,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map