1004 Mallard Trail Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Mallard Trail, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $339,169, approximately $141 per square foot. 1004 Mallard Trail is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including North Pike Elementary School, North Pike Middle School, and North Pike Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Dream Builders Of Ms Llc
Bought by
Hodges Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,045
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hodges Michael A | $227,045 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |