1004 Massachusetts Ave Riverside, CA 92507
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,308 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Massachusetts Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $561,827, approximately $428 per square foot. 1004 Massachusetts Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Mathews Sarah Scott
Bought by
Scott S L Separate Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Mathews Frank O and Mathews Sarah Scott
Bought by
Matthews Sarah Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
2.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Scott Sarah La Rue and Mathews Frank Oliver
Bought by
Mathews Sarah Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,600
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott S L Separate Property Trust | -- | -- | |
| Matthews Sarah Scott | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mathews Sarah Scott | -- | Title3654 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matthews Sarah Scott | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathews Sarah Scott | $172,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $171,213 | $59,718 | $111,495 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $164,566 | $57,400 | $107,166 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $161,340 | $56,275 | $105,065 |
| 2021 | $6,658 | $158,177 | $55,172 | $103,005 |
| 2020 | $6,599 | $156,556 | $54,607 | $101,949 |
| 2019 | $6,565 | $153,487 | $53,537 | $99,950 |
| 2018 | $4,611 | $150,479 | $52,488 | $97,991 |
| 2017 | $4,560 | $147,529 | $51,459 | $96,070 |
| 2016 | $4,456 | $144,637 | $50,450 | $94,187 |
| 2015 | $4,477 | $142,467 | $49,694 | $92,773 |
| 2014 | $4,451 | $139,677 | $48,721 | $90,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map