1004 N Cedar St Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,329,186 - $1,486,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,477
Sq Ft
$960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 N Cedar St, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,417,297, approximately $959 per square foot. 1004 N Cedar St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
William P Anderson Trust
Bought by
William P Anderson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$825,000
Outstanding Balance
$792,270
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Anderson William P and The William P Anderson Trust
Bought by
Anderson William P and Browder Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Anderson William Peter
Bought by
Anderson William P and The William P Anderson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Anderson William P and Anderson William Peter
Bought by
Anderson William P and William P Anderson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Clapp Judy
Bought by
Anderson William Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William P Anderson Trust | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Anderson William P | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Anderson William P | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Anderson William P | -- | -- | |
| Anderson William Peter | -- | Southern California Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | William P Anderson Trust | $825,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson William P | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,018 | $452,978 | $332,464 | $120,514 |
| 2024 | $5,018 | $444,097 | $325,946 | $118,151 |
| 2023 | $4,906 | $435,390 | $319,555 | $115,835 |
| 2022 | $4,818 | $426,854 | $313,290 | $113,564 |
| 2021 | $4,732 | $418,486 | $307,148 | $111,338 |
| 2019 | $4,552 | $406,076 | $298,039 | $108,037 |
| 2018 | $4,399 | $398,115 | $292,196 | $105,919 |
| 2016 | $4,187 | $382,657 | $280,850 | $101,807 |
| 2015 | $4,102 | $376,910 | $276,632 | $100,278 |
| 2014 | $4,071 | $369,528 | $271,214 | $98,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map