1004 S 3rd St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $90,190 - $110,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 S 3rd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $100,063, approximately $120 per square foot. 1004 S 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Simmons Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $74,779 | $5,779 | $69,000 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $70,151 | $5,544 | $64,607 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $62,972 | $5,544 | $57,428 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $58,879 | $5,040 | $53,839 |
| 2021 | $958 | $57,084 | $5,040 | $52,044 |
| 2020 | $946 | $51,878 | $5,040 | $46,838 |
| 2019 | $958 | $51,878 | $5,040 | $46,838 |
| 2018 | $888 | $51,878 | $5,040 | $46,838 |
| 2017 | -- | $50,367 | $5,040 | $45,327 |
| 2016 | -- | $47,849 | $0 | $47,849 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,849 | $0 | $47,849 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,717 | $0 | $43,717 |
| 2011 | -- | $43,422 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map