1004 Tomes Ct Orlando, FL 32825
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Tomes Ct, Orlando, FL 32825 and is currently estimated at $361,293, approximately $152 per square foot. 1004 Tomes Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lawton Chiles Elementary School, Union Park Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Ihunwo Humphrey B and Ihunwo Veronica E
Bought by
Rodriguez Nelson and Garcia Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
3.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Nelson | $150,000 | Equitable Title Dr Phillips |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Nelson | $10,000 | |
| Open | Rodriguez Nelson | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,323 | $161,207 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,323 | $161,207 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $157,121 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $148,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $143,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $137,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $134,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $132,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $132,059 | $31,250 | $100,809 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $126,692 | $28,000 | $98,692 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $122,086 | $28,000 | $94,086 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $115,145 | $30,000 | $85,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map