1004 White St Lexington, NC 27295
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
943
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 White St, Lexington, NC 27295 and is currently estimated at $149,984, approximately $159 per square foot. 1004 White St is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including South Lexington School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Owens James Robert and Owens Tammy Koonts
Bought by
Som And Ing Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Som And Ing Properties Llc | $38,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $724 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $724 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $724 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $724 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $646 | $50,090 | $0 | $0 |