1003 White St Lexington, NC 27295
Estimated Value: $82,864 - $136,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
790
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 White St, Lexington, NC 27295 and is currently estimated at $111,216, approximately $140 per square foot. 1003 White St is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including South Lexington School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Morrison Larry Dean and Morrison Linda K
Bought by
Morrison Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Bought by
Morrison Larry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Investment Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Larry D | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $39,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $513 | $39,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $513 | $39,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $513 | $39,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $513 | $39,490 | $0 | $0 |