202 Spring Dr Lexington, NC 27295
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Spring Dr, Lexington, NC 27295 and is currently estimated at $105,007, approximately $126 per square foot. 202 Spring Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including South Lexington School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Phyllis Snider
Bought by
Harper Scarlett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Harper Scarlett
Bought by
Snider Phyllis and Snider Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Poston Ira G
Bought by
Harper Scarlett
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Scarlett | -- | Berg Jeffrey J | |
| Harper Scarlett | -- | Berg Jeffrey J | |
| Snider Phyllis | -- | None Available | |
| Harper Scarlett | $42,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History