10041 Nord Rd Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,893 - $551,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10041 Nord Rd, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $501,723, approximately $244 per square foot. 10041 Nord Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Olson Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Miley Lauren and Miley Matthew
Bought by
Gfroerer Barbara A and Gfroerer David P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$336,962
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Jones Robert S and Jones Anne L
Bought by
Miley Matthew and Miley Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Allanson Williard G and Allanson Gloria J
Bought by
Jones Robert S and Jones Anne L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gfroerer Barbara A | $425,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Miley Matthew | $319,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Jones Robert S | $279,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gfroerer Barbara A | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miley Matthew | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,149 | $405,900 | $155,800 | $250,100 |
| 2023 | $4,864 | $405,000 | $157,400 | $247,600 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $395,000 | $157,400 | $237,600 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $340,200 | $147,100 | $193,100 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $316,600 | $142,900 | $173,700 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $325,400 | $142,900 | $182,500 |
| 2018 | $3,925 | $317,900 | $144,100 | $173,800 |
| 2017 | $3,811 | $290,200 | $130,000 | $160,200 |
| 2016 | $3,587 | $262,100 | $111,600 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $3,514 | $248,300 | $108,300 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,300 | $105,000 | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map