10043 Gothic Ave North Hills, CA 91343
Estimated Value: $862,584 - $897,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10043 Gothic Ave, North Hills, CA 91343 and is currently estimated at $880,396, approximately $510 per square foot. 10043 Gothic Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayall Street Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Brochtrup Donald G and Brochtrup Elsie R
Bought by
Brochtrup Donald and Brochtrup Elsie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brochtrup Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $77,893 | $20,312 | $57,581 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $76,366 | $19,914 | $56,452 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $74,870 | $19,524 | $55,346 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $73,403 | $19,142 | $54,261 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $71,965 | $18,767 | $53,198 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $69,832 | $18,211 | $51,621 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $68,463 | $17,854 | $50,609 |
| 2016 | $944 | $65,806 | $17,161 | $48,645 |
| 2015 | $932 | $64,819 | $16,904 | $47,915 |
| 2014 | $944 | $63,550 | $16,573 | $46,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map