10044 Lindhaven Rd Broadway, VA 22815
Estimated Value: $203,805 - $333,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10044 Lindhaven Rd, Broadway, VA 22815 and is currently estimated at $252,935, approximately $183 per square foot. 10044 Lindhaven Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Plains Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Bowman Robert T and Bowman Betty B
Bought by
Pinnow Ellen J H and Pinnow Paul E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Bowman Betty B and Bowman Robert T
Bought by
Bowman Betty B and Bowman Robert T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnow Ellen J H | -- | West View Title Agency Inc | |
| Bowman Betty B | -- | West View Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $285 | $142,400 | $66,900 | $75,500 |
| 2024 | $285 | $142,400 | $66,900 | $75,500 |
| 2023 | $968 | $142,400 | $66,900 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $968 | $142,400 | $66,900 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $847 | $114,500 | $66,900 | $47,600 |
| 2020 | $847 | $114,500 | $66,900 | $47,600 |
| 2019 | $847 | $114,500 | $66,900 | $47,600 |
| 2018 | $847 | $114,500 | $66,900 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $841 | $113,600 | $66,900 | $46,700 |
| 2016 | $795 | $113,600 | $66,900 | $46,700 |
| 2015 | $761 | $113,600 | $66,900 | $46,700 |
| 2014 | $727 | $113,600 | $66,900 | $46,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map