20066 Bowers Ln Broadway, VA 22815
About This Home
This home is located at 20066 Bowers Ln, Broadway, VA 22815. 20066 Bowers Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Plains Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771 | $113,400 | $44,000 | $69,400 |
| 2024 | $771 | $113,400 | $44,000 | $69,400 |
| 2023 | $771 | $113,400 | $44,000 | $69,400 |
| 2022 | $771 | $113,400 | $44,000 | $69,400 |
| 2021 | $709 | $168,200 | $121,600 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $709 | $168,200 | $121,600 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $709 | $168,200 | $121,600 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $709 | $168,200 | $121,600 | $46,600 |
| 2017 | $717 | $169,300 | $121,600 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $678 | $169,300 | $121,600 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | $649 | $169,300 | $121,600 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | $620 | $169,300 | $121,600 | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map