NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9010 Laidback Ln Broadway, VA 22815

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,312 Sq Ft
8.77 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2021

Last sale price $245,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 8.77 Acre Lot
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Kitchen Island
  • Wooded Lot
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2021

Large doublewide on permanent foundation with second kitchen in finished walk-out basement. 5 bedrooms plus a bonus room, with 3 full bathrooms (one is a true master suite). New metal roof, windows upgraded to PVC and in excellent condition, whole house generator with propane tank, and 5 large storage sheds (both metal and wood) in very good condition. Singlewide with 2 beds and 1 bath on adjoining tax parcel also included. Singlewide shares well but has own conv. septic. Both homes need cosmetic TLC. Both parcels together total over 8 acres of private land.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

The Harrisonburg Homes Team

Nest Realty Group LLC License #0226023438 Listed on: 05/05/2021

Nest Realty Group LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Larry Wittig

Heritage Real Estate Group License #0225112867

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2003

Lot Details

  • 8.77 Acre Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned A-2 Agricultural General

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Modular or Manufactured Materials

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20- (1)- L3 & 20- (1)- L3A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2003

Lot Details

8.77 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1512
  • Below Grade Total Sq Ft: 1512
  • Above Grade Finished: 800
  • Total Above Grade: 800
  • Dependency Total Sq Ft: 800
  • Design: Doublewide
  • L V T Date: 05/05/2021
  • Parcel Number: 20- (1)- L3 & 20- (1)- L3A
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 105.97
  • Property Included: All appliances in both structures, storage sheds, whole house generator w/ propane tank, additional propane tank for home heat, wood stove & pellet stove
  • Total Sq Ft: 3824
  • Total Unfinished Sq Ft: 1512
  • Type of Construction: Manufactured
  • Zoning: A-2 Agricultural General
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2003

Interior Features

  • Unfinished Below Grade Sq Ft: 1512
  • Laundry: Dryer, Washer
  • Basement Type: Walk Out
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2312
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1512
  • Basement: Yes
  • Foundation: Concrete Block
  • Kitchen Appliances Feat: Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Island, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Cabinets Counters: Painted Cabinets, Wood Cabinets
  • Land Description: Wooded
  • Level: 1 Story
  • Primary Bathroom Main Level: Yes
  • Master Bedon Main Level: Yes
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Number Beds: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Source of Sq Ft: Public Records

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Number Of Acres: 8.77
  • Roof: Metal - Tin
  • Structure Deck Porch: Deck, Patio
  • Structure Floors: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Structure Window Ceiling: Insulated Windows, Pvc Windows

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Carport Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Ac, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane, Wood

Listed on
May 5, 2021
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-5.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Clutteur James A and Cluttteur Diane F
Bought by
Clutteur James A and Clutteur Diane F

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tusing Cora F $245,000 None Listed On Document
Clutteur James A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Tusing Cora F $25,000
Open Tusing Cora F $196,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Sold $245,000 -5.7% $106 / Sq Ft
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2021 05/05/21 For Sale $259,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Harrisonburg-Rockingham Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,544 $227,100 $58,500 $168,600
2024 $1,544 $227,100 $58,500 $168,600
2023 $1,544 $227,100 $58,500 $168,600
2022 $1,544 $227,100 $58,500 $168,600
2021 $1,185 $160,200 $58,500 $101,700
2020 $1,185 $160,200 $58,500 $101,700
2019 $1,185 $160,200 $58,500 $101,700
2018 $1,185 $160,200 $58,500 $101,700
2017 $1,203 $162,500 $58,500 $104,000
2016 $1,138 $162,500 $58,500 $104,000
2015 $1,089 $162,500 $58,500 $104,000
2014 $1,040 $162,500 $58,500 $104,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Harrisonburg-Rockingham Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 617120

Harrisonburg-Rockingham Association of REALTORS®

APN: 20-(1)- L3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.