10045 Sumac Cir Eden Prairie, MN 55347
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,697
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10045 Sumac Cir, Eden Prairie, MN 55347 and is currently estimated at $631,507, approximately $234 per square foot. 10045 Sumac Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Eden Lake Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eden Prairie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Peterson John C and Peterson Beverly B
Bought by
Peterson John and Peterson Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Dibello Fleury Richard E and Dibello Fleury Denise H
Bought by
Peterson John C and Peterson Beverly R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson John | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson John C | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,907 | $564,600 | $152,100 | $412,500 |
| 2023 | $6,841 | $587,700 | $158,300 | $429,400 |
| 2022 | $6,307 | $583,200 | $157,000 | $426,200 |
| 2021 | $5,937 | $510,200 | $165,400 | $344,800 |
| 2020 | $6,078 | $485,800 | $157,500 | $328,300 |
| 2019 | $5,866 | $481,000 | $155,900 | $325,100 |
| 2018 | $5,655 | $458,200 | $148,500 | $309,700 |
| 2017 | $5,956 | $448,400 | $134,200 | $314,200 |
| 2016 | $5,830 | $435,400 | $130,300 | $305,100 |
| 2015 | $5,611 | $403,200 | $120,700 | $282,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $384,100 | $115,000 | $269,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map