9531 Risewood Cir Eden Prairie, MN 55347
Estimated Value: $539,973 - $574,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9531 Risewood Cir, Eden Prairie, MN 55347 and is currently estimated at $557,243, approximately $318 per square foot. 9531 Risewood Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Eden Lake Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eden Prairie High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,219 | $516,800 | $152,100 | $364,700 |
| 2023 | $6,164 | $537,900 | $158,300 | $379,600 |
| 2022 | $5,437 | $533,700 | $157,000 | $376,700 |
| 2021 | $5,140 | $441,700 | $165,400 | $276,300 |
| 2020 | $5,262 | $420,600 | $157,500 | $263,100 |
| 2019 | $5,061 | $416,400 | $155,900 | $260,500 |
| 2018 | $4,856 | $396,600 | $148,500 | $248,100 |
| 2017 | $4,609 | $351,600 | $134,200 | $217,400 |
| 2016 | $4,500 | $341,400 | $130,300 | $211,100 |
| 2015 | $4,309 | $316,200 | $120,700 | $195,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $301,200 | $115,000 | $186,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map