10048 Diversion Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $757,270 - $832,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10048 Diversion Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $801,568, approximately $584 per square foot. 10048 Diversion Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Aramouni Joyce Elias
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,282
Outstanding Balance
$176,785
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$624,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Oscar V and Gonzalez Blanca A
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Farnum William S
Bought by
Gonzalez Oscar and Gonzalez Blanca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Farnum William S
Bought by
Farnum William S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Gerrish Martin F and Frederic Martin
Bought by
Gerrish Martin F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aramouni Joyce Elias | $265,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $259,806 | Servicelink | |
| Gonzalez Oscar | $500,000 | California Title Company | |
| Farnum William S | -- | -- | |
| Gerrish Martin F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aramouni Joyce Elias | $258,282 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Oscar | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,474 | $332,843 | $150,720 | $182,123 |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $326,317 | $147,765 | $178,552 |
| 2023 | $4,332 | $319,919 | $144,868 | $175,051 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $313,647 | $142,028 | $171,619 |
| 2021 | $4,219 | $307,498 | $139,244 | $168,254 |
| 2020 | $4,050 | $304,346 | $137,817 | $166,529 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $298,379 | $135,115 | $163,264 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $292,529 | $132,466 | $160,063 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $286,794 | $129,869 | $156,925 |
| 2016 | $3,634 | $281,172 | $127,323 | $153,849 |
| 2015 | $3,604 | $276,950 | $125,411 | $151,539 |
| 2014 | $3,540 | $271,526 | $122,955 | $148,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map