1005 Castro St San Leandro, CA 94577
Floresta Gardens-Bradrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,000 - $832,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Castro St, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $809,547, approximately $665 per square foot. 1005 Castro St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Halkin Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Ma Hing Man
Bought by
Lau Ching Yee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Ching Yee | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $249,480 | $76,944 | $179,536 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $244,450 | $75,435 | $176,015 |
| 2023 | $3,856 | $246,520 | $73,956 | $172,564 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $234,687 | $72,506 | $169,181 |
| 2021 | $3,605 | $229,948 | $71,084 | $165,864 |
| 2020 | $3,487 | $234,520 | $70,356 | $164,164 |
| 2019 | $3,391 | $229,921 | $68,976 | $160,945 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $225,414 | $67,624 | $157,790 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $220,994 | $66,298 | $154,696 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $216,662 | $64,998 | $151,664 |
| 2015 | $3,028 | $213,408 | $64,022 | $149,386 |
| 2014 | $2,998 | $209,230 | $62,769 | $146,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map