1005 Corralitos Rd Roswell, NM 88201
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $357,285
Studio
--
Bath
2,408
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Corralitos Rd, Roswell, NM 88201 and is currently estimated at $332,571, approximately $138 per square foot. 1005 Corralitos Rd is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Berrendo Elementary School, Berrendo Middle School, and Goddard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Urquides Fernando and Urquides Marha E
Bought by
Urquides Martha D and Staab Martha D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urquides Martha D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,836 | $90,649 | $4,613 | $86,036 |
| 2025 | $1,808 | $88,009 | $4,613 | $83,396 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $85,446 | $4,612 | $80,834 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $82,957 | $4,611 | $78,346 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $80,541 | $4,609 | $75,932 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $78,195 | $4,607 | $73,588 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $75,918 | $4,606 | $71,312 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $73,707 | $4,603 | $69,104 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $65,489 | $4,593 | $60,896 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $63,582 | $4,590 | $58,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map