1007 Corralitos Rd Roswell, NM 88201
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $318,439
Studio
--
Bath
2,107
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Corralitos Rd, Roswell, NM 88201 and is currently estimated at $310,610, approximately $147 per square foot. 1007 Corralitos Rd is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Berrendo Elementary School, Berrendo Middle School, and Goddard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Call Mac R and Call Carol
Bought by
Odwyer Casey P and Odwyer Cariah E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odwyer Casey P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,620 | $78,474 | $4,253 | $74,221 |
| 2025 | $1,596 | $76,188 | $4,253 | $71,935 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $73,969 | $4,253 | $69,716 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $71,815 | $4,253 | $67,562 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $70,587 | $4,253 | $66,334 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $68,532 | $4,253 | $64,279 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $66,536 | $4,253 | $62,283 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $67,276 | $4,253 | $63,023 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $65,151 | $4,253 | $60,898 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $63,254 | $4,253 | $59,001 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $63,142 | $4,247 | $58,895 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $61,303 | $4,221 | $57,082 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $59,518 | $4,171 | $55,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map