1005 E 26th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $860,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 E 26th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $788,490, approximately $375 per square foot. 1005 E 26th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hutton Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Wadlow Paul J and Wadlow Abby G
Bought by
Odegard Mark E and Debill Kara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,786
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Murphy Philip L
Bought by
Wadlow Paul J and Wadlow Abby G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Gaylord Randall K and Gaylord Marny Keenan
Bought by
Murphy Philip L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odegard Mark E | $345,280 | None Available | |
| Wadlow Paul J | $285,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Murphy Philip L | $170,000 | Transamerica Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odegard Mark E | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wadlow Paul J | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Philip L | $161,500 | |
| Closed | Wadlow Paul J | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,348 | $602,400 | $200,000 | $402,400 |
| 2024 | $7,348 | $741,530 | $131,630 | $609,900 |
| 2023 | $7,439 | $768,300 | $121,500 | $646,800 |
| 2022 | $6,617 | $761,710 | $114,410 | $647,300 |
| 2021 | $6,309 | $531,180 | $103,780 | $427,400 |
| 2020 | $5,282 | $428,360 | $101,760 | $326,600 |
| 2019 | $4,659 | $390,070 | $94,970 | $295,100 |
| 2018 | $5,006 | $360,140 | $75,940 | $284,200 |
| 2017 | $4,559 | $334,020 | $74,420 | $259,600 |
| 2016 | $4,211 | $301,830 | $67,830 | $234,000 |
| 2015 | $4,225 | $296,310 | $66,810 | $229,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $282,630 | $60,530 | $222,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map