1005 E 8th St Unit 3002 Tempe, AZ 85281
Downtown Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $267,000
Studio
1
Bath
755
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 E 8th St Unit 3002, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $255,032, approximately $337 per square foot. 1005 E 8th St Unit 3002 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Laird Elementary School, McClintock High School, and New School for the Arts & Academics.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Trust Agreement Of Jeffrey B Parker And
Bought by
Fredenberg Patrick G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Fredenberg Mary F and Fredenberg Jeffrey B
Bought by
Fredenberg Patrick G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Cwh Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Fredenberg Mary F and Parker Jeffrey B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,577
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Fredenberg Mary F and Parker Jeffrey B
Bought by
The Trust Agreement Of Jeffrey B & Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,577
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredenberg Patrick G | $255,000 | -- | |
| Fredenberg Patrick G | $255,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fredenberg Mary F | $215,345 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| The Trust Agreement Of Jeffrey B & Mary | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fredenberg Mary F | $204,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $10,365 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $991 | $9,871 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $991 | $19,870 | $3,970 | $15,900 |
| 2022 | $947 | $15,880 | $3,170 | $12,710 |
| 2021 | $965 | $15,680 | $3,130 | $12,550 |
| 2020 | $933 | $14,260 | $2,850 | $11,410 |
| 2019 | $915 | $13,270 | $2,650 | $10,620 |
| 2018 | $891 | $12,210 | $2,440 | $9,770 |
| 2017 | $863 | $10,860 | $2,170 | $8,690 |
| 2016 | $859 | $9,730 | $1,940 | $7,790 |
| 2015 | $831 | $8,480 | $1,690 | $6,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map