1005 E Grandstaff Cushing, OK 74023
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $297,042
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 E Grandstaff, Cushing, OK 74023 and is currently estimated at $260,014, approximately $160 per square foot. 1005 E Grandstaff is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Cushing Upper Elementary School, Cushing Lower Elementary School, and Cushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Powell Paul Percel and Powell Cheryl Dill
Bought by
Paul Percel Powell and Paul Cheryl Dill P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Percel Powell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $22,417 | $1,878 | $20,539 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $22,417 | $1,878 | $20,539 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $21,764 | $1,988 | $19,776 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $21,131 | $2,293 | $18,838 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $20,622 | $2,293 | $18,329 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $20,166 | $2,223 | $17,943 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $19,579 | $2,772 | $16,807 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $19,579 | $2,772 | $16,807 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $13,731 | $1,491 | $12,240 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $13,332 | $1,404 | $11,928 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $12,943 | $1,319 | $11,624 |
| 2014 | $997 | $12,566 | $1,259 | $11,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map